Emergency
Fire, Police, Sheriff, Highway Patrol & Paramedics911
California Highway Patrol
Running Springs (Business)867-2791
Division Headquarters383-4811
Fire Departments
Arrowbear867-3479
Crest Forest District338-3311
Green Valley Lake 867-2176
Lake Arrowhead District337-8586
Running Springs District867-2630
Sheriff
Twin Peaks Sheriff Station (Business)336-0600
We-Tip
800-78-CRIME
800-47-ARSON
800-87-FRAUD
Utilities
Cable Television – Charter Communications:
Lake Arrowhead / Crestline888-852-2235
Running Springs800-800-3252
Electricity
Southern Cal Edison800-655-4555
Emergency Outages800-611-1911
Gas
The Gas Company800-427-2200
Telephone – Verizon
New Service – Residence800-483-4000
New Service – Business800-483-5000
Billing Inquiries800-483-3000
Repair800-483-1000
Trash / Disposal Service
Heaps Peak (The Dump)337-0678
Hazardous Waste382-5401
Mountain Disposal Co.338-2417
Running Springs Disposal Co.867-2525
Lake Arrowhead Disposal Co.337-3810
Water
Alpine Water Users Association
(Serves portions of Twin Peaks )
337-2845
Arrowbear Park County Water
(Serves Arrowbear)
867-2704
Arrowhead Manor Water Co.
(Serves portions of Cedar Glen)
337-1641
Arrowhead Villas Mutual Services Co
(Serves Arrowhead Villas)
337-4259
Burnt Mill Canyon Mutual Water
(Serves portions of Burnt Mill)
337-1894
Cedarpines Park Mutual Water Co.
(Serves Cedarpines Park)
338-1821
Crestline-Lake Arrowhead Water Agency (CLAWA)
(Serves Arrowhead Highlands, Agua Fria, Blue
Jay, Burnt Mill/ Cottage Grove, Crest Park, Great
View, Horseshoe Bend, Lake Arrowhead Crest
Estates & portions of Twin Peaks)
338-1779
Crestline Village Water District
(Serves Crestline, Lake Gregory, San Moritz,
Valley of the Moon, Mile High & Stewart Ranch)
338-1727
Dept. of Water & Sanitation, City of Big Bear Lake
(Serves Rim Forest )
866-5050
Green Valley Lake Mutual Water
(Serves Green Valley Lake )
867-2912
Lake Arrowhead Community Svcs District (LACSD)
(Serves Deer Lodge Park & Lake Arrowhead )
337-8555
Running Springs Water District
(Serves Running Springs)
867-2766
Skyforest Mutual Water Co.
(Serves Skyforest)
337-2455
Smiley Park Country Club
(Serves Smiley Park)
867-3936
Strawberry Lodge Mutual Water Co.
(Serves portions of Twin Peaks )
337-4612
Valley of Enchantment Mutual Water Co.
(Serves Valley of Enchantment )
338-2310
Valley View Park Mutual Water Co.
(Serves Valley View Park)
338-2742
Post Offices
Blue Jay – 92317337-4614
Cedar Glen – 92321337-4614
Cedarpines Park – 92322338-3743
Crest Park – 92326337-6324
Crestline – 92325338-5489
Green Valley Lake – 92341867-3247
Lake Arrowhead – 92352800-275-8777
Rim Forest – 92378337-4414
Running Springs – 92382867-2468
Sky Forest – 92385337-1419
Twin Peaks – 92391337-3676
Hospitals
Mountains Community Hospital 336-3651
Loma Linda University Medical Center 877-558-6248
St. Bernadine Medical Center883-8711
Libraries
Crestline338-3294
Lake Arrowhead / Blue Jay337-3118
Running Springs867-2554
Schools
Rim of the World Unified School District 336-2031
CEDU Schools, Inc. (Private Residential)867-2722
Elementary Schools
Charles Hoffman Elementary336-0370
Grandview Elementary336-3420
Lake Arrowhead Elementary336-0387
Lake Gregory Elementary336-3474
Valley of Enchantment 336-0375
Intermediate School
Mary Putnam Henck336-0360
High Schools
Mountain High School 336-0381
Rim of the World High School 336-2038
Mary Tone Education Center
Alpine Adult School 336-3434
Independent Study336-3436
Young Parents Center 336-0318
Transportation
Crestline Dial-A-Ride338-1113
Mountain Area Regional Transit Authority (MARTA)338-1113
Special Services
Adult Children of Alcoholics338-4307
Aids Hotline800-342-AIDS
Al-Anon / Alateen Central Office824-1516
Alcoholics Anonymous Central Office825-4700
California Missing Children800-222-3463
Child Abuse Hotline800-4-A-CHILD
Domestic Violence / Mountain Communities337-7908
Mountain Communities Lifeline337-0218
Poison Control800-876-4766
Rape Crisis Hotline800-656-4673
Rim Family Services336-1800
Rim School District Drug & Alcohol Consultants
Prevention Program
336-0265
Senior Citizens – Information & Referral388-4555
Suicide & Crisis Hotline886-4889
Teen Line / Help Line for Teens ( 6-10pm )800-TLC-TEEN
The Senior Connection338-9969
Animal Services
Animal Control800-472-5609
Crestline Humane Society338-3410
Mountain Humane Society337-6422
Mountain Dog & Cat Rescue867-9999
Wildhaven (Wildlife Rehabilitation)337-7389
Miscellaneous
Arrowhead Lake Association337-2595
Arrowhead Ranger Station800-427-7623
Arrowhead Woods Architectural Committee336-2755
Building & Safety Department336-0640
Chamber of Commerce
Crestline338-2706
Lake Arrowhead 337-3715
Running Springs867-2411
Fire Department — Lake Arrowhead 337-8586
Fire INFO — S.B. County 355-8800
LACSD Engineering Dept.336-7139
Rim Park & Recreation District337-PARK
Road Conditions — Local337-2444
Cal Trans Highway Conditions800-427-7623
Time Announcement Service853-1212
Yacht Club337-0725